Nose Filler Cost in 2026: US vs Turkey Prices
Plastic Surgery

Nose Filler Cost in 2026: US vs Turkey Prices

October 24, 2026
4
Share Article :

Nose Filler Cost in 2026: US vs Turkey Prices

Nose filler cost: $500–$3,000+ per session in the US (avg ~$1,456) and $200–$1,500 in Turkey. Per-syringe prices, how long it lasts and the real risks.

Treatment Overview at a Glance

Nose filler (liquid or non-surgical rhinoplasty) costs $500 to $3,000+ per session in the US, averaging about $1,456; most noses need one syringe or less at $600 to $1,300 per syringe. In Turkey it typically costs $200 to $1,500, most often $300 to $850. Results last about 6 to 18 months, so maintenance adds to the cost. A review of 1,600 patients found nearly 95% satisfied, but the nose accounted for 25.5% of reported filler-related vision complications, so injector training matters more than price. Filler cannot make the nose smaller.

Written and medically reviewed by Op. Dr. Ahmet Sarma — plastic, reconstructive and aesthetic surgery.

Nose filler (liquid or non-surgical rhinoplasty) costs $500 to $3,000+ per session in the United States, with an average of about $1,456. Most noses need one syringe or less, and a syringe typically costs $600 to $1,300. In Turkey, nose filler usually costs $200 to $1,500 per session, with most standard treatments around $300 to $850.

Nose filler cost chart comparing US and Turkey prices per session and per syringe

How Much Does Nose Filler Cost in the US?

Nose filler cost item (US)Typical range
Per session (national range)$500 – $3,000+
National averageAbout $1,456
Per syringe (most noses need 1 mL or less)$600 – $1,300
Juvéderm (e.g. Voluma) per syringe$900 – $1,300
Restylane (e.g. Lyft) per syringe$800 – $1,200
High-cost cities$1,000 – $3,000

Ranges as shown in Google's AI Overview for "nose filler cost", October 2026. For context, the American Society of Plastic Surgeons reports an average of $715 for hyaluronic acid dermal fillers and $901 for non-hyaluronic acid fillers (ASPS). Nose filler is cosmetic, so health insurance does not cover it.

Nose Filler vs Non-Surgical Rhinoplasty Cost: Same Treatment

"Non-surgical rhinoplasty", "liquid rhinoplasty" and "nose filler" describe the same treatment. Searches for non-surgical rhinoplasty cost show a similar range — about $600 to $1,500 per session — with treatments by board-certified surgeons or in major cities reaching $2,500 to $5,000 or more. The fee usually covers the consultation, numbing cream, the filler and the injection.

Nose Filler Cost in Turkey

Nose filler in TurkeyTypical price (USD)
Overall range per session$200 – $1,500
Most standard treatments$300 – $850
Istanbul$200 – $1,500
Antalya and IzmirAbout $850 – $1,000
Bundles with hotel or transfers$500 – $900

Ranges as shown in Google's AI Overview for "nose filler cost in turkey", October 2026. Prices depend largely on the filler brand and the amount used.

What Nose Filler Can and Cannot Do

Nose filler adds volume. It can smooth a bump on the bridge (dorsal hump), lift a drooping tip and even out small asymmetries. It cannot make the nose smaller or fix breathing problems caused by the nasal structure — those need surgical rhinoplasty. If a smaller or straighter nose is the goal, compare prices in our guide to nose job cost in Turkey; the Livist Medical primary rhinoplasty package is listed at €2,570 (about $2,878 at 1 EUR = 1.12 USD, 23 October 2026).

Infographic of nose filler evidence: patient satisfaction, filler types and where vision complications from fillers occur

Does Nose Filler Work? What the Nose Filler Research Shows

A systematic review of 23 studies covering 1,600 patients found that hyaluronic acid was used in 73.38% of non-surgical rhinoplasties and calcium hydroxyapatite in 12.44%. Nearly 95% of patients were satisfied, and only 26 relatively minor complications were reported, though the authors warn complications may be underreported (Plast Reconstr Surg, 2020).

How Long Does Nose Filler Last?

Nose filler typically lasts 6 to 18 months and sometimes up to 2 years, depending on the product and the person. Standard hyaluronic acid filler is not permanent, so the real cost includes maintenance sessions.

Is Nose Filler Safe? The Nose Filler Risk You Must Know

The nose has a dense network of small blood vessels. A review of 98 cases of vision changes caused by fillers worldwide found that the nasal region accounted for 25.5% of cases, second only to the area between the eyebrows (38.8%). Most cases of vision loss did not recover (Beleznay et al., Dermatol Surg, 2015). The authors stress that this complication is rare, but that injectors must know the vascular anatomy well.

Where filler-related vision problems occurredShare of 98 reported cases
Between the eyebrows (glabella)38.8%
Nose25.5%
Nasolabial fold13.3%
Forehead12.2%

This is why the injector's medical training matters more than the price. Choose a doctor trained in facial anatomy, not the cheapest offer.

Livist Aesthetics Instagram reel card showing a dermal filler injection treatment
Watch on Instagram: a dermal filler treatment from @livistaestheticstr. Results vary from person to person and are not guaranteed.

Curious how celebrity faces change over time? Our articles on what happened to Zac Efron's face and Nicole Kidman's plastic surgery rumours separate cosmetic treatment from speculation.

Book a Nose Filler Consultation with Livist Medical

Send front and side photos of your nose for a free consultation on whether filler or surgery suits your goal. Treatment takes place at contracted healthcare institutions holding a health tourism authorization certificate, and Livist Medical arranges your appointment, hotel and transfers. Results vary from person to person and are not guaranteed.

Nose Filler: Frequently Asked Questions

Share Article :
Related Articles
How to Tighten Face Skin: From Retinol to Facelift
Plastic Surgery
4
How to Tighten Face Skin: From Retinol to Facelift

How to tighten face skin by degree of sagging: retinol and SPF, radiofrequency and ultrasound, or a facelift. What works, what doesn't and what it costs.

October 24, 2026Read More
Forehead Reduction Surgery Cost: US, UK and Turkey 2026
Plastic Surgery
4
Forehead Reduction Surgery Cost: US, UK and Turkey 2026

Forehead reduction surgery cost: $5,000–$15,000 in the US, £7,000–£9,000 in the UK, $2,500–$4,500 in Turkey. Results, risks and hair transplant option.

October 24, 2026Read More
How Much Is a Boob Job? US, UK and Turkey Prices 2026
Plastic Surgery
5
How Much Is a Boob Job? US, UK and Turkey Prices 2026

How much is a boob job in 2026? US totals run $5,000–$12,500, UK £3,500–£8,000 and Turkey $2,800–$5,500. Full cost breakdown, implants and lift.

October 23, 2026Read More
Chat on WhatsApp